current location: Xiangkang Immigration Information Network - American Immigration - New Zealand Immigration - Canadian Immigration - Australian Immigration > American immigrants >
Only three steps to run EB1A in the United States, 99.99% of
Guide reading:99.999% of the successful immigration of outstanding talents in the United States is closely related to your "outstanding" and my "professional".
As long as you have outstanding achievements and contributions in your field of expertise, regardless of your educational background, and without employer's guarantee, you and your family can quickly and step by step get the American Green Card.
When many people listen to the word "outstanding", they start to withdraw. I'm just an ordinary person. I'm definitely not qualified. In fact, many successful immigrants to the United States through EB1A are ordinary people around us.
So let's first look at EB1A's definition of "outstanding". Applicants can be considered "outstanding" if they only meet three of the following 10 requirements. The whole family can get the green card quickly!
 
1. Achievement of national or international awards
2. Membership of Professional Associations
3. Media coverage of the applicant's achievements
4. Experience in reviewing
5. Making significant contributions in their professional fields
6. Published professional academic papers
7. Works are displayed at art exhibitions or other exhibitions.
8. Playing a Leadership or Key Role in Important Organizations
9. Salaries and remuneration are much higher than others
10. Business Success in Performing Arts
 
And the secret of success for ordinary people is——
 
Step 1: Satisfy Background Conditions [Achievements at National or International Levels]
First of all, no matter how many times you have been reported by the media, how many awards you have won, how many professional associations you have joined... Your achievements need to be at or above the national or international level, which is the basic threshold. To meet this threshold, we need to produce a complete and detailed set of proof documents, such as not only the number of awards, but also the award criteria, the significance of each award, the awarding units and so on.
 
Step 2: Reduce the Professional Scope
Last year, a doctor Chen came to Xintong to consult EB1A. He is a professor in a Medical College of a university in China. At the same time, he serves as a clinical director in the Affiliated Hospital of the medical college. He has been engaged in the clinical, teaching and scientific research of dermatosis and is an expert in psoriasis.
Its own background is qualified, but the definition of the profession can help the applicant achieve ultimate success. For example, we define Dr. Chen's professional scope as "doctor" or "dermatologist". The difference is very big. If we define his professional field as "doctor", Dr. Chen's competitors will be very many; if we narrow down some areas to "dermatologist", there will be fewer competitors; if we narrow down some areas to "dermatologist" and define it as "dermatologist in the field of psoriasis", there will be fewer competitors.
 
Step 3: Prove that it has enough influence
This is the most important part of EB1A application, which directly affects the immigration officer's judgement of the applicant's "outstanding" level. In addition to basic papers, awards, patents and other supporting documents, the public evaluation of the applicant's achievements by well-known people in the industry, even cross-border celebrities, triggering extensive discussions in the industry or generating social and economic values in the industry are all manifestations of the applicant's achievements and influence in the industry.
 
99.999% of the successful immigration of outstanding talents in the United States is closely related to your "outstanding" and my "professional".